V Tech Communications
V Tech Communications
Sector 28, Faridabad, Haryana
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Fusion Splicing Machine

Get most competitive price on Fusion Splicers. We deal in new as well as old Splicers.

Fiber spool 2km FTTH OTDR Launch Cable Optical Fiber Spool with Single Mode 9/125um

Fiber spool 2km FTTH OTDR Launch Cable Optical Fiber Spool with Single Mode 9/125um
  • Fiber spool 2km FTTH OTDR Launch Cable Optical Fiber Spool with Single Mode 9/125um
  • Fiber spool 2km FTTH OTDR Launch Cable Optical Fiber Spool with Single Mode 9/125um
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,850 / SetGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Set
Usage/ApplicationOTDR Launch Cables are designed to be used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss
ColorNEUTRAL
BrandTechtest
Auto Power Offna
Dynamic RangeNA
FrequenceyNA
Power SourceNA
Touch ScreenNA

Spool is of 2kms length.4km and 8km alos available
OTDR Launch Cables are designed to be used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of a fiber. They are also known as pulse suppressor cables, launch cords, launch leads, receive cables or fiber rings. An OTDR launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection.
A fiber ring serves as both a launch cable and a receive cable.

Features
1. Fiber Single mode; G.652 fiber.
2. Connectors can be added as per your request.
3. Standard length: 2km/roll
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: FiberSpool
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Faridabad
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 4
  • Packaging Details: good
Yes! I am Interested

Electrodes for Fujikura

Electrodes for Fujikura
  • Electrodes for Fujikura
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 750 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Piece
Length20 mm
MaterialTungsten Steel
ShapeRound
Diameter2.0 mm

Descriptions:
The best quality electrodes compatible for Fujikura FSM- 40S are available at best price for limited time only.

Equipments on sale:

  • We have 16 nos Fujikura Single fiber Fusion splicing Machine FSM80S with all standard accessories used for 2-3 months only in field and in perfect working condition (Originally purchased in 2014). Further they are thoroughly checked and serviced by Fujikura. All are guaranteed to be as good as new. Price Is Rs 2,00,000/= plus tax @5.25%. Free: Electrode pairs 2 Nos & Cleaver blades 2 Nos
  • Exfo Maxtester OTDR 710B/710P/715B/730 (Used in field for 5 months only) in perfect working condition starting ar Rs 1,10,000/= plus tax @5.25%. Free : Optical Laser source 1310/1550nm and Visual Fault Locator
  • High quality Digital Russian cable route tracer with depth detection feature consisting of Receiver P401 , Transmitter TC310 (2W/10W) high out put of 10W & acc. Rs 65,000/= plus tax @5.25%.
  • Cable and Antenna Analyzer, Bird make SA2500EX with standard accessories fully tested Rs 1,10,000/= plus. Also available power sensors and elements for 2g/3g
  • E1 Ber tester XG2128 – New Rs 42000/= Plus tax
  • E1 Ber Tester VTC800 – Used Rs 32000/= plus tax
  • Optical variable attenuator –Used Rs 32000/= plus tax EXFO FVA 60B
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: fsm60s
Yes! I am Interested

Electrodes for Fujikura

Electrodes for Fujikura
  • Electrodes for Fujikura
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 750 / PairGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Pair
MaterialTungsten Steel
ShapeRound
ApplicationSpare Electrode Rod of Fujikura Fusion Splicer P

The best quality electrodes compatible for Fujikura FSM- 40S are available at best price for limited time only.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Electrodes for Furukawa Fusion Splicer

Electrodes for Furukawa Fusion Splicer
  • Electrodes for Furukawa Fusion Splicer
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,100 / PairGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Pair
ConditionNew

The best quality electrodes compatible for Furukawa Fusion Splicer S-176/177 are available at best price for limited time only.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Fiber Cleaver Blades

Fiber Cleaver Blades
  • Fiber Cleaver Blades
  • Fiber Cleaver Blades
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 450 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Piece
MaterialTungsten Carbide
ColorSilver
ShapeRound
Cleaver AngleLess than 0.5 degree
ApplicationFiber Optic Cleaver Equipment

Excellent quality cleaver blades for fujikura Cleavers CT20/30/05/06.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 16po
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested

Fujikura Electrodes

Fujikura Electrodes
  • Fujikura Electrodes
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 750 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Piece
Length29 mm
MaterialTungsten Alloy
ColorSilver
Diameter1.5 mm

Replacement electrodes for Fujikura FSM50S 60S 80S
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Fusion Splicer Electrodes

Fusion Splicer Electrodes
  • Fusion Splicer Electrodes
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 750 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Piece
Length28 mm
ColorSilver
Diameter1.5 mm

Replacement electrodes for all type of fusion splicers available
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Splice Protection Sleeves 60mm

Splice Protection Sleeves 60mm
  • Splice Protection Sleeves 60mm
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 0.85 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10000 Piece
Length60 mm
Diameter2.5 mm
Density0.94G

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Himanshu (Manager)
1st Floor, S. C. F. No. 57-58, Sector 29 HUDA Market
Faridabad- 121008, Haryana, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS