V Tech Communications
Sector 29, Faridabad, Haryana
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Our Product Range»

New Items


REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 980 / Set
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Set
SizeBig
ColorBlack/pink
BrandGeneric
Table for large laptop with big cooling fan and mouse padFeatures:
This is a sophisticated design, exquisite workmanship, humanized high notebook computer desk. You can use it to Enjoy the fun of the Internet in bed, sofa, table, carpet, lawn. You can used as laptop desk, writing desk, sketchpad, dinning table, flower stand, etc. It is strong bonding and flexible,can be due to different sites, different uses, different objects.

1. Made with strong magnesium and aluminum alloy achieve the high quality and compact design one
2. Installed with two fans shape Ventilation holes which provide strong air flow to dissipate the heat from bottom of your notebook. Not only a table but also a cooler.
3. Each folding leg has 3 knobs which can adjust any height and angle you need. The 360°revolve provides the high flexibility just as human.
4. With mouse pad
5. Automatically fixed joints and High intensity ABS joints, easy to conduct precise angle and height adjustment

Specifications:
Material: magnesium and aluminum alloy
Color: Black
Size (L x W x H): Approx. Expand(420 x 260 x 490mm), Fold(420 x 260 x 45mm)
Height: adjustable from 45-490mm
Object: to adults, children and all the crowd.
Method of use: press and hold the button on top of the joints,can adjust the support and height, the button is loosened, the automatic fixed joint.
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 36,000 / Set
Get Best Quote

CNC 3018(with ER11)

 

 

 

Control software

GRBL control

Construction

Aluminum + plastic

Working area

300*180*40mm

Frame size

400*330*240mm

Spindle

775 spindle motor (12-36V) 24V: 7000r/min, 36V: 9000r/min

Step motor

1.3A 0.25N.m

Power supply

24V 5.6A

Supported system

Windows XP/ Win 7/ Win 8/ Win10/ Linux

Laser (options)

 

500mw/2500mw 12V 405nm

5500mw 12V 450nm

Drill bits

Diameter: 3.175mm tip: 0.1mm length: 30mm

 


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 40 / Piece
Get Best Quote

pre-embedded FTTH SC/APC fiber optic quick connector

Features:

1. FTTH project usable

2. Field installable

3. Insert loss less than 0.15dB

4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature

5. Installation less than 1 minutes

6. Reliable and superior optical performance

7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

 

Application:

1. Distribution frames

2. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

3. Patch panels

 4. FTTH Outlets

5. Field word

 

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)

 IL ≤ 0.


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Piece
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 1,500 / Piece
Get Best Quote
This cleaver is chinese.Fiber Cleaver FC-6S Features and  Functions :
high quality fiber cutting knife (recommended for FTTH cold welding, hot melt connection is not recommended for the use of this paragraph). Simple operation; single core fiber for single mode or multimode cutting; 12 cutting end face; blade long life; adjust the peeling length is: 5~20mm; technical specifications: fiber size: 125um; skin diameter: 250~900um.

Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION: 

 

 1. Material:ABS

 

 2. Feature:

 

Used for the protective connection between two or more optical cables.Suitable for single core fiber optic cable and ribbon fiber optic cable.Suitable for such laying modes in fiber optical cable circuit as aerial, pipelined,direct-buried installation and so on. The splice tray is superposed,it can be neatly collocated.

I tem  ProductspecificationSuitable Dia of cable(mm)
  1 fiber joint enclosure

12F;2inlets and 2outlets                    

432×100×186mm

Φ10~Φ22
2 fiber joint enclosure

24F;2inlets and 2outlets               

 432×100×186mm

Φ10~Φ22
3 fiber joint enclosure

48F;2inlets and 2outlets

432×100×186mm

Φ10~Φ22
4 fiber joint enclosure

72F;2inlets and 2outlets

432×100×186mm

Φ10~Φ22
5 fiber joint enclosure

96F;2inlets and 2outlets

432×100×186mm

Φ10~Φ22
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 95,000 / Set
Get Best Quote
RY-F600 Fusion Splicer w/Optical Fiber Cleaver automatic focus function 5.6" LCD.5.6" LCD RY-F600 Fusion Splicer w/Optical Fiber Cleaver Automatic Focus Function Get RY-F600 Fusion Splicer for 5 Reasons: 1. Fiber core can be display clearly2. Auto detect cleaved endface fault3. Display core and clad offset4. Display fiber cleaved and offset angle5. 5.6 inch TFT color LCD monitor with clear digital image display RY-F600 Fusion Splicer Features: 1. USB & VGA interface2. Software upgrade via USB interface.3. Single X or Y view and X & Y view simultaneously4. Digital fusion splicer with automatic focus function RY-F600 Fusion Splicer Specifications:

ModelRY-F600
Applicable fibersSM (ITU-T G.652), MM (ITU-T G.651), DS (ITU-T G.653), NZDS (ITU-T G.655)
Fiber cleaved length10 ~16mm (Coating diameter<250m);16mm(Coating diameter250~1000m)
Fiber diameterCladding diameter:80 ~150m , Coating diameter:100 ~1000m
Auto focusingAvailable
Fiber aligning methodCore aligning, clad aligning, manual aligning
Average splice loss0.02dB (SM), 0.01dB (MM), 0.04dB (DS), 0.04dB( NZDS)
Splicing timeTypical 9 sec,with standard SM fiber
Heating timeTypical 36 sec
Applicable sleeves60mm, 40mm and a series of micro sleeves
Tension test2N(option)
Electrode life5000
Battery capacityTypical 400 cycles (splice and heat)
Monitor5.1 inch TFT color monitor
TerminalUSB 1.1 and VGA , software upgrade via USB interface
Operating condition0 ~ 5000m above sea level, 0 ~ 95%RH and -10~50oCC, 
respectively,Max. wind velocity of 15m/s
Splicing modeAuto ,normal

Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 95,000 / Set
Get Best Quote
RY-F600 Fusion Splicer w/Optical Fiber Cleaver automatic focus function 5.6" LCD.5.6" LCD RY-F600 Fusion Splicer w/Optical Fiber Cleaver Automatic Focus Function Get RY-F600 Fusion Splicer for 5 Reasons: 1. Fiber core can be display clearly2. Auto detect cleaved endface fault3. Display core and clad offset4. Display fiber cleaved and offset angle5. 5.6 inch TFT color LCD monitor with clear digital image display RY-F600 Fusion Splicer Features: 1. USB & VGA interface2. Software upgrade via USB interface.3. Single X or Y view and X & Y view simultaneously4. Digital fusion splicer with automatic focus function RY-F600 Fusion Splicer Specifications:

ModelRY-F600
Applicable fibersSM (ITU-T G.652), MM (ITU-T G.651), DS (ITU-T G.653), NZDS (ITU-T G.655)
Fiber cleaved length10 ~16mm (Coating diameter<250m);16mm(Coating diameter250~1000m)
Fiber diameterCladding diameter:80 ~150m , Coating diameter:100 ~1000m
Auto focusingAvailable
Fiber aligning methodCore aligning, clad aligning, manual aligning
Average splice loss0.02dB (SM), 0.01dB (MM), 0.04dB (DS), 0.04dB( NZDS)
Splicing timeTypical 9 sec,with standard SM fiber
Heating timeTypical 36 sec
Applicable sleeves60mm, 40mm and a series of micro sleeves
Tension test2N(option)
Electrode life5000
Battery capacityTypical 400 cycles (splice and heat)
Monitor5.1 inch TFT color monitor
TerminalUSB 1.1 and VGA , software upgrade via USB interface
Operating condition0 ~ 5000m above sea level, 0 ~ 95%RH and -10~50oCC, 
respectively,Max. wind velocity of 15m/s
Splicing modeAuto ,normal

Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 850 / Piece
Get Best Quote
Name: 1 minute 8 optical fiber splitter box Material: ABS / PC alloy material Weight: 0.47kg (with separate packaging) Size: about 22.2X 20.4X 5.4cm Uses: This split box is mainly used for the two-level use of optical fiber home-specific protection box. Telecom Mobile Unicom are available, indoor wall, outdoor wall or outdoor pole for.

Application

Optical Signal Distribution

Data Communications

Lan and CATV System

FTTX Deployment

FTTH Network

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Measuring System and Laser System

DWDM and CWDM Systems

Parameters

Product Model1×21×41×81×161×321×642×22×42×82×162×32
Wavelength1206-1650nm
Insertion loss(db)3.67.210.213.516.220.53.87.510.71417
Uniformity(db)0.40.60.811.21.80.611.21.51.8
PDL(db)0.20.20.30.30.30.40.20.20.30.30.3
Directivity(db)55
Reflection loss(db)55
Operating temperature-40~85℃
 

 


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Piece
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 2,800 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Fiber Optical Splice Closure Box we supplied are corruption-resistant,airleakage-resistant.

 

 

Purpose: Aerial, Direct-burying, Wall-mounting, Pipeline laying way.

 

Environmental temperature: -40 to +85

Atmospheric pressure: 70106KPa

Optic property: The spare fiber coiled in the fiber emplacing device; the fiber connector wont attenuate during the FOSC installation operation period.

Seal Performance: After the closures are sealed, then pressurized up to 100KPa±5KPa in water, immersed in 15 minutes, there are no air bubbles; Or observed for 24 hours, there is no change of air pressure.

Re-encapsulation Performance: The closures are pressurized up to 100KPa±5KPa in water, immersed in 15 minutes, there are no air bubbles; Or observed for 24 hours, there is no change of air pressure after three times of repeat encapsulation 

Voltage-resistance strength: Under the effect of 15kv/DC/1min, non-puncture, and no arc-over.

Insulation resistance: ≥2X104
Maximum capacity: 144cores

Span-life: 30 years.

It is widely used for communication, network system, cabled T.V. of CATV, the fiber optic cable by network

Uses and properties:

   It is belonged to open structure airproof tie-in system of machine pressure.

   It is used for the protective connection between two or more optical cables

   Suitable for single core fiber optic cable and ribbon fiber optic cable


External dimensions:51*21CM(H*Diam)


Weight:4.00kgs


Structure:Split type(quick installation type)


Material:Engineering plastics


Maximum capacity:144cores

 


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Piece
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
240pcs Terminals Kit 
Material:Copper and Heat Shrink PE 

Operating temperature: -55℃-125℃ start shrink temperature: 80 ℃ fully shrink temperature: 130 ℃ 
Package included:240PCS Heat Shrink wire connectors in 1 storage box 

Red Butt Splice Connectors 18-22AWG 10pcs 
Blue Butt Splice Connectors 14-16AWG 10pcs 
Yellow Butt Splice Connectors 10-12AWG 10pcs 

Red Female Termianls Fully Insulated 18-22AWG TAB .250" 5pcs 
Blue Female Termianls Fully Insulated 14-16AWG TAB .250" 5pcs 
Yellow Female Termianls Fully Insulated 10-12AWG TAB .250" 5pcs 

Red Male Termianls Semi Insulated 18-22AWG TAB .250" 5pcs 
Blue Male Termianls Semi Insulated 14-16AWG TAB .250" 5pcs 
Yellow Male Termianls Semi Insulated 10-12AWG TAB .250" 5pcs 

Red Spade Terminasl #10 18-22AWG 20pcs 
Blue Spade Terminasl #10 14-16AWG 20pcs 
Yellow Spade Terminasl #10 10-12AWG 20pcs 

Red Ring Terminasl #10 18-22AWG 10pcs 
Blue Ring Terminasl #10 14-16AWG 10pcs 
Yellow Ring Terminasl #10 10-12AWG 10pcs 

Red Ring Terminasl 1/4" 18-22AWG 10pcs 
Blue Ring Terminasl 1/4" 14-16AWG 10pcs 
Yellow Ring Terminasl 1/4" 10-12AWG 10pcs 

Red Ring Terminasl 5/16" 18-22AWG 10pcs 
Blue Ring Terminasl 5/16" 14-16AWG 10pcs 
Yellow Ring Terminasl 5/16" 10-12AWG 10pcs 

Red Ring Terminasl 3/8" 18-22AWG 10pcs 
Blue Ring Terminasl 3/8" 14-16AWG 10pcs 
Yellow Ring Terminasl 3/8" 10-12AWG 10pcs

Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece
  • Pay Mode Terms: Other
  • Delivery Time: 2
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 750 / Piece
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Piece
FeaturesElectrical, Portable, Vibrating
Target LocationBack, Arms & Shoulders
Types Of Body MassagerMassage Belts
BrandGeneric
  • Featuring the Signature Power Drum-Massage, The Versatile Cervical Massage Shawl that Provides Deep Tissue Relief for Aching Neck and Shoulders.
  • The Invigorating Power Drum-Massage Provides Deep Tissue Relief, Loosening your Stiff Muscles to Improve Circulation So You Feel More Energized After Each Massage.
  • Pamper Yourself with Pre-Programmed Auto-Rhythmic Massage at Different Intensity Levels to Suit Your Varying Needs.
  • Compact and Portable, It Allows Close, Comfortable and Targeted Relief of Muscle Aches and Strains Around the Neck, Shoulders, Abdomen, Waist, Thighs, Hips and Lower Back.
  • Portable Hands-Free Design with One-Touch Control Panel.
  • Get relief from unwanted stress and fatigue and give a boost to your immune system by Cervical Massage Shawl. The innovative Snug-fit, Drum-massage technology eases tension and stress from your back and shoulders, offering deep tissue relief. Its body-hugging design provides targeted contact points on your Neck and Back, thus providing a powerful punch that penetrates deep into the muscle layers and provides soothing and effective relief for your body. The Cervical Massage Shawl with its powerful drumming massage pounds away stress and tension to rejuvenate, invigorate and energize you. It can be also applied on your Calf and Thighs. No need to go to Spa or a professional massager. 

    Product Features 

    Featuring the Signature Power Drum-Massage, The Versatile Cervical Massage Shawl that Provides Deep Tissue Relief for Aching Neck and Shoulders. 

    The Invigorating Power Drum-Massage Provides Deep Tissue Relief, Loosening your Stiff Muscles to Improve Circulation So You Feel More Energized After Each Massage. 

    Pamper Yourself with Pre-Programmed Auto-Rhythmic Massage at Different Intensity Levels to Suit Your Varying Needs. 

    Compact and Portable, It Allows Close, Comfortable and Targeted Relief of Muscle Aches and Strains Around the Neck, Shoulders, Abdomen, Waist, Thighs, Hips and Lower Back. 

    Portable Hands-Free Design with One-Touch Control Panel.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 3,100 / Pair
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Pair
Model Name/NumberHTB-GS-03 A/B
HTB-GS-03 A/B Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 

 

Features:

Provide one SC fiber connector and one UTP connector 

Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX Standard. 

Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port 

Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port 

Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port 

Extend fiber distance up to 20km for single-mode fiber 

6 LED display for Power, FDX/Col, FX (Link/Act), TX (Link/Act), FX 1000, TX 100

Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity 

 

Specifications:

Standard

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet                                                     IEEE802.3z/ab 1000BASE-FX/TX 100M-Ethernet                                                                      IEEE802.3x                                                               

RJ-45 Port 

Auto-MDI/MDIX 

Fiber Port

Fiber Type

Wavelength

Send-Power

SC

1310/1550nm

20dBm(min.)    0dBm(max.)

Frequency Offset

±125,000bps (or ± 100ppm)

MTU

More than 9036 bytes

Dimensions(WxDxH)

94x71x27mm (External power) 

Input Voltage

DC5V1A( External power input : AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ ) 

OperationTemperature

0°C~70°C 

Store Temperature

-40°C~85°C 

Humidity

5%~95% non-condensing

Weight

0.3kg/Piece (External Power)

 

Package includes:

1 Pair Ethernet Converter (HTB-GS-03 A/B)

2* Power Adapter (EU Adapters available.)

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 2,100 / Set
Get Best Quote
Fiber Cleaver FC-6S Features and  Functions :
high quality fiber cutting knife (recommended for FTTH cold welding, hot melt connection is not recommended for the use of this paragraph). Simple operation; single core fiber for single mode or multimode cutting; 12 cutting end face; blade long life; adjust the peeling length is: 5~20mm; technical specifications: fiber size: 125um; skin diameter: 250~900um.

Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Set
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 980 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Product description:

loose tube cable longitudinal opening knife blade using super alloys specially made shar knife. Stripping the outer diameter of four specifications. The longitudinal beam tube stripping for outdoor fiber optic cable cutover time. Open center beam tube outer diameter have four choices for the top and bottom of the open-sided beam tube opening, easy to draw the fiber. Longitudinal stripping loose tube slotted four were adapted to longitudinal stripping

Product Name: loose tube longitudinal cable cutter
Product type: SLITTER
Four kinds of optical fiber loose tube size: 1.5-1.9mm; 2.0-2.4mm; 2.5-2.9mm;3.0-3.3mm. Light weight, small volume, easy to operate.

 


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 650 / Piece
Get Best Quote
Standard specification is for 24 cores. When order joint box, the core no. of cable, outer diameter of cable and ports needed to be provided. Application: optical fiber splice boxUseage1splicing of ADSS fiberUseage2for OPGW fiber  Features: optical fiber splice box excellent aging resistance.bear the dramatic changes of temperature of the bad climate inflaming retarding, water proof, vibration resistance and impact resistance Adopt waterproof elastomeric sealing, good tightness. easy and fast assembly Product Name: 2 into 2 vertical optical fiber splice box Material: PC Size: 200X140X400MMWeight: 2.5KGAccessories: metal hooks, plastic holding bar Product features: Outdoor cables overhead, directly buried pipeline connecting box and continue to protect the differences, joint action.Ambient temperature: -40~60Atmospheric pressure: 70~106kpaTensile stress: >1000NAnti pressure: >2000N/10 square meters Compressive strength: 15KV
Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Piece
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 95,000 / Set
Get Best Quote
RY-F600 Fusion Splicer w/Optical Fiber Cleaver automatic focus function 5.6" LCD.5.6" LCD RY-F600 Fusion Splicer w/Optical Fiber Cleaver Automatic Focus Function Get RY-F600 Fusion Splicer for 5 Reasons: 1. Fiber core can be display clearly2. Auto detect cleaved endface fault3. Display core and clad offset4. Display fiber cleaved and offset angle5. 5.6 inch TFT color LCD monitor with clear digital image display RY-F600 Fusion Splicer Features: 1. USB & VGA interface2. Software upgrade via USB interface.3. Single X or Y view and X & Y view simultaneously4. Digital fusion splicer with automatic focus function RY-F600 Fusion Splicer Specifications:

ModelRY-F600
Applicable fibersSM (ITU-T G.652), MM (ITU-T G.651), DS (ITU-T G.653), NZDS (ITU-T G.655)
Fiber cleaved length10 ~16mm (Coating diameter<250m);16mm(Coating diameter250~1000m)
Fiber diameterCladding diameter:80 ~150m , Coating diameter:100 ~1000m
Auto focusingAvailable
Fiber aligning methodCore aligning, clad aligning, manual aligning
Average splice loss0.02dB (SM), 0.01dB (MM), 0.04dB (DS), 0.04dB( NZDS)
Splicing timeTypical 9 sec,with standard SM fiber
Heating timeTypical 36 sec
Applicable sleeves60mm, 40mm and a series of micro sleeves
Tension test2N(option)
Electrode life5000
Battery capacityTypical 400 cycles (splice and heat)
Monitor5.1 inch TFT color monitor
TerminalUSB 1.1 and VGA , software upgrade via USB interface
Operating condition0 ~ 5000m above sea level, 0 ~ 95%RH and -10~50oCC, 
respectively,Max. wind velocity of 15m/s
Splicing modeAuto ,normal

Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 980 / Piece
Get Best Quote
One Click 1.25mm LC Connector Fiber Optic Cleaner and LC/MU Optical Fiber Cleaning Pen,Super high quality
Description of Fiber optic Ferrule Cleaner
-800 cleaning times
-LC/MU(1.25mm) connector are available
-Rotates 180 for a full sweep
Work well with the LC and MU connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces, removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face.

Features:
Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit
Made from anti-static resin
Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep
Audible click when engaged

Applications:
Fiber network panels and assemblies
Outdoor FTTX applications Cable assembly production facility

Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Piece
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 95,000 / Set
Get Best Quote
RY-F600 Fusion Splicer w/Optical Fiber Cleaver automatic focus function 5.6" LCD.5.6" LCD RY-F600 Fusion Splicer w/Optical Fiber Cleaver Automatic Focus Function Get RY-F600 Fusion Splicer for 5 Reasons: 1. Fiber core can be display clearly2. Auto detect cleaved endface fault3. Display core and clad offset4. Display fiber cleaved and offset angle5. 5.6 inch TFT color LCD monitor with clear digital image display RY-F600 Fusion Splicer Features: 1. USB & VGA interface2. Software upgrade via USB interface.3. Single X or Y view and X & Y view simultaneously4. Digital fusion splicer with automatic focus function RY-F600 Fusion Splicer Specifications:

ModelRY-F600
Applicable fibersSM (ITU-T G.652), MM (ITU-T G.651), DS (ITU-T G.653), NZDS (ITU-T G.655)
Fiber cleaved length10 ~16mm (Coating diameter<250m);16mm(Coating diameter250~1000m)
Fiber diameterCladding diameter:80 ~150m , Coating diameter:100 ~1000m
Auto focusingAvailable
Fiber aligning methodCore aligning, clad aligning, manual aligning
Average splice loss0.02dB (SM), 0.01dB (MM), 0.04dB (DS), 0.04dB( NZDS)
Splicing timeTypical 9 sec,with standard SM fiber
Heating timeTypical 36 sec
Applicable sleeves60mm, 40mm and a series of micro sleeves
Tension test2N(option)
Electrode life5000
Battery capacityTypical 400 cycles (splice and heat)
Monitor5.1 inch TFT color monitor
TerminalUSB 1.1 and VGA , software upgrade via USB interface
Operating condition0 ~ 5000m above sea level, 0 ~ 95%RH and -10~50oCC,
respectively,Max. wind velocity of 15m/s
Splicing modeAuto ,normal

Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
Voltage (Volts)1000v

Specification:

-Rated Current: 30A

-Rated voltage: 1000VDC

-Suitable cable: 2.5mm2, 4mm2, 6mm2(AWG14, AWG12, AWG10)

-Contact resistance: ≤0.2mmΩ

-Waterproof degree:IP67   

-Flame class: UL94-VO

-Safety Class: Ⅱ

-Withdrawal force: ≥50N

-Pin dimension: 4.0mm dia.

-Insertion force: ≤50N

-Insulation material:  PPO+PA

-Connecting system: crimping connection

-Contact material: copper, tin plated

-Temperature range:  -40 ℃ ~ +90 ℃


Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: Other
  • Delivery Time: 2
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 950 / Piece
Get Best Quote
10 MW REAL ONE
Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Yes! I am Interested
X
 

Download Brochure
V Tech Communications

Dheeraj Kumar (Manager)
1st Floor, S. C. F. No. 57-58, Sector 29 HUDA Market
Faridabad - 121008
Haryana, India
Send Email
© V Tech Communications. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited